Year 12 GCSE Support Classes

 

DATES

CLASS

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

 

 

Subject

Room

Staff

Subject

Room

Staff

Subject

Room

Staff

Subject

Room

Staff

Mon 6 - Thu 9          March

1

Physics Unit 1

D09

DP/LC

Geography (B)

D36

SG

Business Studies

D19

HE

Chemistry

D11

JM

2

 

 

 

Art and Design

D22

KW

Art and Design

D22

KW

Art and Design

D22

KW

3

 

 

 

PE

D18

CM

 

 

 

Religious Studies (Unit 4 )

D45

JA

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 13 - Thu 16     March

1

Physics Unit 1

D09

SOC

Geography (B)

D36

SG

Business Studies

D19

HE

 

 

 

2

 

D40

ACM

Spanish (H)

D24

HKC

Art and Design

D22

KW

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

Art and Design

D22

KW

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 20 - Thu 23     March

1

Physics Unit 1

D09

SOC

Geography (B)

D36

SG

Business Studies

D19

HE

Chemistry

D11

JM

2

 

 

 

Spanish (H)

D24

HKC

 

 

 

Spanish (F)

D23

JC

3

 

 

 

PE

D18

CM

 

 

 

French

D26

LP

4

 

 

 

T&D Unit 1

D40

ACM

 

 

 

Religious Studies (Unit 4 )

D45

JA

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 27 - Thu 30      March

1

History

D16

MD

Geography (A)

D36

SG

Business Studies

D19

HE

Chemistry

D11

JM

2

Physics Unit 1

D09

SOC

Spanish (H)

D24

HKC

Music

D12

EB

Spanish (F)

D23

JC

3

 

 

 

PE

D18

CM

 

 

 

French

D27

LMcA

4

 

 

 

T&D Unit 1

D40

ACM

 

 

 

Religious Studies (Unit 4 )

D45

JA

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 3 - Thu 6              April

1

History

D16

CD

Geography (A)

D36

LW

Business Studies

D19

HE

Chemistry

D11

JM

2

Engineering

D40

ACM

Spanish (H)

D24

HKC

Music

D12

EB

Spanish (F)

D23

JC

3

 

 

 

T&D Unit 1

D40

ACM

 

 

 

French

D27

LMcA

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Religious Studies (Unit 4 )

D45

JA

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 24 - Thu 27           April

1

History

D16

BQ

Geography (A)

D36

LW

Business Studies

D19

HE

Chemistry

D11

JM

2

Physics Unit 1

D09

SOC

Spanish (H)

D24

HKC

Music

D12

EB

Spanish (F)

D23

JC

3

French

D26

LP

Art and Design

D22

KW

Art and Design

D22

KW

Religious Studies (Unit 4 / 8)

D45

JA

4

Art and Design

D22

KW

PE

D18

CM

Eng Lit: Nature and War

D47

DK

 

 

 

5

Eng Lit: Unseen

D30

AM

Eng Lang: Unit 2

D31

PG

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 1 - Thu 4                May

1

 

 

 

Geography ( C )

D37

DG

Business Studies

D19

HE

Chemistry

D11

JM

2

 

 

 

Spanish (H)

D24

HKC

Music

D12

EB

Spanish (F)

D24

JC

3

 

 

 

PE

D18

CM

Eng Lit: Steinbeck

D33

KK

Religious Studies (Unit 4)

D45

JA

4

 

 

 

T&D Unit 1

D40

ACM

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 8 - Thu 11                May

1

ICT

D43

SML

Geography ( C )

D37

DG

Business Studies

D19

HE

Chemistry

D11

JM

2

History

D16

MD

Spanish (H)

D24

HKC

ICT

D43

ML

ICT

D43

EK

3

French

D26

LP

PE

D18

CM

 

 

 

Spanish (F)

D23

JC

4

Engineering

D40

ACM

T&D

D40

ACM

 

 

 

Religious Studies (Unit 4)

D45

JA

5

Eng Lang: Unit 1

D46

BD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6