Exam Revision Classes Timetable

 

12 Add. Mathematics Fri 6th June  Periods 8-9 D05 L. Buchanan
12 Add. Mathematics Thurs 12th June Periods 3-4 D05 L. Buchanan
12 Add. Mathematics Fri 6th June  Periods 8-9 D04 K. Sayers
12 Add. Mathematics Wed 11th June Periods 1-2 D04 K. Sayers
12 Add. Mathematics Fri 6th June  Periods 8-9 D14 C. Lynn
12 Add. Mathematics Wed 11th June Periods 1-2 D14 C. Lynn
12 Mathematics Wed 28th May Periods 1 - 2 D01 T. Nutt
12 Mathematics Wed 28th May Periods 1-2 D04 K. Sayers
12 Mathematics Wed 28th May Periods 1-2 D02 B. Gillen
12 Spanish Tues 27th May p. 3&4 D18 H. Kane-Craig
13 Business Studies Tuesday 20th May 5, 6 & 7 (13D) HUT D19 H Eakin
13 Business Studies Friday 23rd May 7, 8 & 9 (13A) HUT D19 H Eakin
13 Business Studies Tuesday 27th May 5, 6 & 7 (13D) HUT D19 H Eakin
13 Business Studies Friday 30th May 7, 8 & 9 (13A) HUT D19 H Eakin
13 Business Studies Tuesday 3rd June 5, 6 & 7 (13D) HUT D19 H Eakin
13 Business Studies Friday 6th June 7, 8 & 9 (13A) HUT D19 H Eakin
13 History Thursday 29th May Periods 7 - 9 D16 M. Dougherty
13 History Friday 30th May Periods 7 - 9 D17 S. Young
13 History 11th June Periods 5 - 6 D16 M. Dougherty
13 History  11th June Periods 1 - 2 D17 S. Young
13 ICT Friday 6th June 5 & 6 (13D) D43 M Leonard
13 ICT Friday 6th June 7 & 8 (13A) D43 M Leonard
13 Mathematics Mon 2nd June Periods 5-6 D01 T. Nutt
13 Mathematics Wed 4th June Periods 3-4 D02 B. Gillen
13 Mathematics Thu 5th June Periods 1-2 D04 G.Mercer
13 PE Tuesday 3 June 3 to 6 D18 S.Bollard
13 Religious Studies Friday 20th June All day D45 J Allen
13 Spanish Thu 5th June 3&4 D24 H. Kane-Craig
13 Spanish Mon 9th June 3&4 D24 H. Kane-Craig
13 Spanish Tues 10th June 5,6 &7 D23/24 J. C & HKC
14 Business Studies Thursday 15th May 7, 8 & 9 (14A)  HUT D19 H Eakin
14 Business Studies Thursday 22nd May 7, 8 & 9 (14A)  HUT D19 H Eakin
14 Business Studies Thursday 29th May 7, 8 & 9 (14A)  HUT D19 H Eakin
14 Business Studies Thursday 5th June 7, 8 & 9 (14A)  HUT D19 H Eakin
14 Geology 30th May Periods 5-6 D39 N Sloane
14 Geology 6th June Periods 5-6 D39 N. Sloane
14 ICT Friday 30th May 1 and 2 (14D) D44 S McLaughlin
14 ICT Friday 30th May 3 and 4 (14A) D44 S McLaughlin
14 Mathematics Fri 6th June  Periods 7-8 D01 T. Nutt
14 Mathematics Fri 13th June Periods 7-8 D01 T. Nutt
14 Mathematics Fri 6th June  Periods 1-2 D05 L. Buchanan
14 Mathematics Fri 13th June Periods 1-2 D05 L. Buchanan
14 Mathematics Fri 6th June  Periods 5-6 D04 G. Mercer
14 Mathematics Fri 13th June Periods 5-6 D04 G. Mercer
14 PE Wednesday 14 May 1 and 2 D18 K.Eakin
14 PE Wednesday 28 May 1 and 2 D18 K.Eakin
14 PE Wednesday 4 June 1 and 2 D18 K.Eakin
14 Religious Studies Friday 23rd May All day D45 J Allen
14 Spanish Wed 21st May p.1&2 D23 J. Campbell
14 Spanish Fri 23rd May p.5&6 D24 H.Kane-Craig
14 Spanish Tues 27th May 1pm-2pm D24 H.Kane-Craig
14 Spanish Fri 30th May p.5&6 D24 H.Kane-Craig
14 Spanish Mon 2nd June p.7,8&9 D24 H.Kane-Craig

FRENCH REVISION CLASSES

 

Year 12 Reading Revision

Monday 19th May

Periods 5-6 Mrs. Lynch/Mrs. Coughlin

Periods 7-9 Mrs. Johnston/Mr. O’Doherty

 

Year 13 – Paper 2 Revision

Monday 2nd June    Periods 7-9       Mrs. Johnston

Monday 9th June    Periods 7-9       Mrs. Johnston

Monday 16th June   Periods 7-9       Mrs. Johnston

 

Year 14

Monday 19th May 2014

A2 oral preparation: periods 1 – 4 Mrs. Lynch