Staff List

Art & Design

Mrs J Kane

Mr A Moorcroft

Mr K Ward*

 

Biology

Mr P Farmer

Mrs L Hand (Head of Junior Science)

Mrs I Hannaway*

 

Business Studies

Mrs H Eakin*

Mrs B McGowan

 

Careers                     

Mrs J Campbell

Mr P Farmer*

Miss N Sloane

 

Chemistry

Mr C McKinney

Mrs J Millen*

 

Design & Technology

Mr A Manning (Senior Teacher)

Mrs K McShane (Head of Year 8)

Mr A Moorcroft*

 

Drama

Mr B Duffy

Mr D Keown#

 

English

Mr B Duffy (Head of Year 13 &Literacy Co-ordinator)

Mr P Gault (Vice-Principal)

Mr D Keown

Mrs K Knox (Head of Year 14)

Mrs A Mercer*

 

Geography

Mr D Gallagher (Head of Year 12)

Mrs S Guthrie*

Miss N Sloane

Mrs L Wylie

 

Geology

Miss N Sloane#

 

History

Mrs M Dougherty*

Mr B Quigley

Mrs C Robinson (Head of Year 11)

 

Visiting

Miss C Stewart (Geography)

Mrs H McConnell (Music)

Home Economics & Health & Social Care

Miss N Doyle

Mrs F Feeney*

 

Information Communication Technology

Miss E Kivlehan

Mrs M Leonard

Mrs S McLaughlin*

 

LLW

Mr D Gallagher#

 

Mathematics

Mr R Brown

Mrs L Buchanan (Numeracy Co-ordinator)

Mrs B Gillen

Mrs M Leonard

Mrs C Lynn

Mrs B McGowan

Miss H McMullan

Mr G Mercer (Vice-Principal)

Mrs S Moore (Head of Year 10)

Mr T Nutt*

 

Modern Languages

Mrs J Campbell

Mrs H Kane-Craig*

Miss R McCarron

Miss L Pollock

Mr G Young

 

Music

Miss E Barr

Mrs B O’Somachain*

 

Physics

Miss L Carlin

Mrs S O’Connell* (Senior Teacher)

Mr D Phillips

 

Physical Education

Mr D Barnett*

Ms K Eakin

Mr A Ferguson (Head of Year 9)

Miss C Moore

Mrs L Wylie

 

Religious Studies

Mrs J Allen*

Mrs J Difford

Miss N Doyle

Mrs S Moore (Head of Year 10)

Miss L Pollock

 

Special Educational Needs

Mrs B McGowan*

 

Support Staff 2017-2018

 

Administration

 

School Bursar

 

 

Mr Neil Stewart

 

Principal’s Personal Assistant

Mrs Jennifer Galbraith

 

Senior Finance Assistant/Exams Officer

Mrs Wendy Nutt

 

Senior Administration Officer

Mrs Joanne Cole  

 

Senior Clerical Officer/Exams Officer

Clerical Officer

Mrs Judith Gallagher

Mrs Lisa McGeady

 

 

 

 

Sixth Form Study Supervisors

Mr Kieran Quigg

 

Junior School Study Supervisor

Mrs Mairead Thompson

 

 

 

 

Lead Classroom Assistant

Mrs Ciara McShane

 

Classroom Assistants

Mrs Angelo Callaghan

 

 

Mr Paul Coyle

 

 

Mrs Kaylee Doherty

 

 

Mrs Charlotte Duffy

 

 

Mrs Paula Feathers

 

 

Ms Jade Leitch

 

 

Mrs Pauline McCandless

 

 

Mrs Ciara Murphy

 

 

Ms Danielle Rankin

 

 

Mrs Ruth Wilson

 

 

Mrs Catherine Ward-Gallagher

 

 

 

 

Network Manager / IT

Mr Sean Hamilton

 

Technicians

Mrs Catherine Hume (Biology)

 

 

Mrs Marcella Mullan (Home Economics)

Mr Kieran Quigg (Chemistry)

 

 

Mr Mark Smith (Design & Technology)

 

 

Mrs Joanne Woods (Science)

 

 

 

 

Estates Manager

Mr Clive Austin

 

Premises Officer / Reprographics

Mr Graeme Balmer

 

Grounds

Mr Chris Cole

Mr Noel Cole

 

 

 

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Velma Bratton

Canteen Staff

Mrs Velma Bratton

 

Mr John Ferguson

 

Mrs April Burton (Head Cook, Duncreggan)

 

Mrs Marion Ferguson

 

Mrs Margaret Campbell

 

Mr Janusz Geslak

 

Mrs Sandra Coyle

 

Gunjid Giulle

 

Mrs Joanne Doherty (Ass. Cook)

 

Mrs Patricia McColgan

 

Mrs Mary Duddy

 

Mr Graham McNulty

 

Mrs Nicola Edwards

 

Mr Richard Nesbitt

 

Mrs Marion Ferguson

 

Swalomir Paiko

 

Mr Janusz Geslak

 

Mr Lee Quigley

 

Mrs Jean Harlin

 

Mrs Donna Smith

 

Mrs Vivienne Hockley (Catering Supervisor)

 

Mrs Ann Wilson

 

Mrs Glynis Love

 

Mrs Deborah Wright

 

Mrs Linda Murray (Ass. Cook)

 

Mrs Hazel Wright (Supervisor, Duncreggan)

Mrs Cathy Page

 

 

 

Ms Alex Pressland

 

 

 

Ms Jos Scott (Catering Manager)

 

 

 

Mrs Donna Smith