Revision Classes 2019

YEAR SUBJECT MODULE DATE PERIODS ROOM TEACHER
11 Business Studies GCSE Unit 1 Thu 16 May 2019 5-6 A107 H Eakin
11 Business Studies GCSE Unit 1 Fri 17 May 2019 8-9 A107 H Eakin
11 History Module 1  - Germany and Northern Ireland Fri 24 May 2019 5-6 A105 B Quigley
12 Business Studies GCSE Unit 2 Mon 13 May 2019 3-4 A107 H Eakin
12 Business Studies GCSE Unit 2 Tue 14 May 2019 3-4 A107 H Eakin
12 Spanish Listening Tue 14 May 2019 5-6 A217 J Campbell
12 French GCSE Listening, Reading & Writing Wed 15 May 2019 5-6 A215 G Young
12 Geography Unit 2 Wed 15 May 2019 5-6 A106 L Wylie
12 Geology ALL Thu 16 May 2019 3-4 Canteen N Sloane
12 Geography Unit 2 Fri 17 May 2019 3-4 A108 L.Wylie
12 Business Studies GCSE Unit 2 Tue 21 May 2019 3-4 A107 H Eakin
12 Geography Unit 2 Wed 22 May 2019 5-6 A108 L Wylie
12 Health & Social Care GCSE Unit 1 Fri 24 May 2019 1-2 D105 N Doyle
12 Geography Unit 2 Fri 24 May 2019 3-4 A108 L.Wylie
12 History Module 1  - Germany and Northern Ireland Fri 24 May 2019 5-6 A105 B Quigley
12 Geography Unit 2 Wed 29 May 2019 3-4 A106 S Guthrie
12 Technology GCSE unit 2 Wed 29 May 2019 3-4 E102 K McShane
12 Geography Unit 2 Wed 29 May 2019 5-6 A108 L Wylie
12 Technology GCSE unit 2 Thu 30 May 2019 3-4 E102 K McShane
12 Mathematics M7 Thu 30 May 2019 5-6 A208 H McMullan
12 Geography Unit 2 Fri 31 May 2019 1-2 A106 S Guthrie
12 Health & Social Care GCSE Unit 1 Fri 31 May 2019 1-2 D105 N Doyle
12 Geography Unit 3 Fri 31 May 2019 3-4 A108 L.Wylie
12 Music Unit 3 Fri 31 May 2019 3-4 B102 E. Barr
12 History Module 2 - International Relations Fri 31 May 2019 5-6 A101 C Robinson
12 Mathematics M7 Mon 03 June 2019 1-2 A206 R Brown
12 Biology Unit 2 Tue 04 June 2019 3-4 D205 P Farmer
12 Mathematics M7 Tue 04 June 2019 8-9 A203 L Buchanan
12 Hospitality Unit 2 Wed 05 June 2019 8-9 D104 F Feeney
12 Further Mathematics Mechanics and Statistics Thu 06 June 2019 1-2 A201 B Gillen
12 Hospitality Unit 2 Thu 06 June 2019 3-4 D104 F Feeney
12 Health & Social Care GCSE Unit 1 Fri 07 June 2019 1-2 D105 N Doyle
12 Geography Unit 3 Fri 07 June 2019 3-4 A108 L.Wylie
12 Further Mathematics Pure and Mechanics Fri 07 June 2019 5-6 A206 R Brown
12 Physics GCSE Unit 2 Mon 10 June 2019 7-9 D201 S O'Connell
12 Further Mathematics Pure, Mechanics and Statistics Mon 10 June 2019 7-9 A204 T Nutt
12 Further Mathematics Pure, Mechanics and Statistics Mon 10 June 2019 7-9 A201 B Gillen
12 Geography Unit 3 Wed 12 June 2019 3-4 A106 S Guthrie
12 Geography Unit 3 Wed 12 June 2019 5-6 A108 L Wylie
12 Physics GCSE Unit 2 Thu 13 June 2019 1-6 D201 S O'Connell
12 Biology Unit 3B Fri 14 June 2019 7-8 D205 P Farmer
12 Physics GCSE Unit 3B Mon 17 June 2019 7-9 D201 S O'Connell
12 Further Mathematics Statistics Wed 19 June 2019 5-6 A206 R Brown
13 Technology AS 1 Mon 13 May 2019 1-2 E102 A Manning
13 Health & Social Care AS1 Mon 13 May 2019 5-6 D105 N Doyle
13 English Literature AS 1 Mon 13 May 2019 5-6 A210 K Knox
13 Geography AS1 Mon 13 May 2019 5-6 A106 S Guthrie
13 Business Studies AS:1 Mon 13 May 2019 7-9 A107 H Eakin
13 French AS Sections A&B Mon 13 May 2019 7-9 A215 G Young
13 English Literature AS 1 Tue 14 May 2019 3-4 A207 B Duffy
13 Technology AS 2 Tue 14 May 2019 5-6 E102 A Manning
13 Biology AS1 Tue 14 May 2019 8-9 D203 I Hannaway
13 Music Sacred & Secular Wed 15 May 2019 3-4 B102 E. Barr
13 Biology AS1 Thu 16 May 2019 1-2 D204 L Hand
13 Music Music for Orchestra Thu 16 May 2019 3-4 B104 B O'Somachain
13 Physics AS2 Thu 16 May 2019 5-6 D206 L Carlin
13 Digital Technology AS 1 Fri 17 May 2019 1-2 D109 S McLaughlin
13 Biology AS2 Fri 17 May 2019 1-2 D204 L Hand
13 Biology AS1 Fri 17 May 2019 5-6 D205 P Farmer
13 Geography AS2 Fri 17 May 2019 5-6 A106 S Guthrie
13 Mathematics AS 2 Fri 17 May 2019 7-8 A204 T Nutt
13 Geography AS2 Mon 20 May 2019 5-6 A106 S Guthrie
13 Business Studies AS:2 Mon 20 May 2019 7-9 A107 H Eakin
13 Biology AS2 Wed 22 May 2019 1-2 D203 I Hannaway
13 Biology AS2 Wed 22 May 2019 3-4 D205 P Farmer
13 English Literature AS 2 Wed 22 May 2019 8-9 A210 K Knox
13 Digital Technology AS 2 Thu 23 May 2019 1-2 D109 S McLaughlin
13 French AS Sections A & B Thu 23 May 2019 1-2 A215 G Young
13 Religious Studies AS UNIT 7 ETHICS Fri 24 May 2019 7-9 A213 J Allen
14 English Literature A2 2 Mon 13 May 2019 3-4 A209 D Keown
14 Geography AS1 Mon 13 May 2019 5-6 A106 S Guthrie
14 Physics A2 1 Mon 13 May 2019 7-9 D202 D Phillips
14 Physics A2 2 Tue 14 May 2019 1-2 D202 D Phillips
14 Physics A2 2 Tue 14 May 2019 7-9 D201 S O'Connell
14 Art & Design A2 Wed 15 May 2019 1-2 D301 L Wallace
14 Art & Design A2 Thu 16 May 2019 5-6 D301 L Wallace
14 Geography AS2 Fri 17 May 2019 5-6 A106 S Guthrie
14 Physics A2 1 Fri 17 May 2019 7-9 D201 S O'Connell
14 English Literature A2 2 Mon 20 May 2019 3-4 A209 D Keown
14 Geography AS2 Mon 20 May 2019 5-6 A106 S Guthrie
14 Business Studies A2:1 Tue 21 May 2019 5-7 A107 H Eakin
14 Sports Science A2 Unit 2 Wed 22 May 2019 3-4 F201 K Eakin
14 Physics A2 2 Thu 23 May 2019 5-8 D201 S O'Connell
14 French A2 1 Fri 24 May 2019 3-6 A215 G Young
14 Geography A21 Mon 27 May 2019 1-2 A106 S Guthrie
14 Geology ALL Mon 27 May 2019 5-6 A102 N Sloane
14 Mathematics C3 Tue 28 May 2019 1-2 A214 G Mercer
14 Geography A21 Tue 28 May 2019 3-4 A106 S Guthrie
14 French A2 1 Tue 28 May 2019 3-4 A215 G Young
14 Business Studies A2:2 Tue 28 May 2019 5-7 A107 H Eakin
14 Biology A21 Wed 29 May 2019 5-6 D203 I Hannaway
14 French A2 3 Wed 29 May 2019 5-6 A218 L Wilson
14 Geology ALL Wed 29 May 2019 5-6 A102 N Sloane
14 Technology A2 1 Thu 30 May 2019 7-9 E101 A Moorcroft
14 Geology Practical - Rocks minerals and fossils, B&W maps Thu 30 May 2019 7-9 A102 N Sloane
14 Biology A21 Fri 31 May 2019 1-2 D204 L Hand
14 Mathematics C4 Fri 31 May 2019 1-2 A214 G Mercer
14 French A2:2 Fri 31 May 2019 3-4 A215 G Young
14 Geography A22 Mon 03 June 2019 1-2 A106 S Guthrie
14 English Literature A2 2 Mon 03 June 2019 3-4 A209 D Keown
14 History Module 1 - Ireland under the Union Mon 03 June 2019 5-6 A105 B Quigley
14 Music Music for Orchestra Tue 04 June 2019 1-2 B104 B O'Somachain
14 Biology A21 Tue 04 June 2019 1-2 D205 P Farmer
14 Geography A22 Tue 04 June 2019 3-4 A106 S Guthrie
14 French A2:2 Tue 04 June 2019 3-4 A215 G Young
14 BTEC IT Unit 1 Wed 05 June 2019 1-2 D109 S McLaughlin
14 Health & Social Care A23 Wed 05 June 2019 3-4 D104 F Feeney
14 Music Sacred & Secular Thu 06 June 2019 1-2 B102 E Barr
14 Digital Technology A2 1 Thu 06 June 2019 3-4 D109 S McLaughlin
14 French A2 3  Thu 06 June 2019 8-9 A218 L Wilson
14 Biology A22 Fri 07 June 2019 1-2 D205 P Farmer
14 Geology Coloured maps Fri 07 June 2019 3-4 A102 N Sloane
14 Health & Social Care A23 Fri 07 June 2019 5-6 D104 F Feeney
14 English Literature A2 2 Mon 10 June 2019 3-4 A209 D Keown
14 Biology A22 Mon 10 June 2019 3-4 D204 L Hand
14 Biology A22 Mon 10 June 2019 5-6 D203 I Hannaway
14 History Module 2 - Partition of Ireland Mon 10 June 2019 5-6 A105 B Quigley